• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

V Individual Championships in Ringo

Utworzono: środa, 08, luty 2012

V Individual Championships in RingoOn 4-5 November 2011 in Minsk, Belarus played V Individual Championships in Ringo, dominated by representatives of the Polish championship winning complete medals.V Individual Championships in Ringo
In the category of men's won Andrzej Teklak, second place went to Krzysztof Szajek, the third was Michał Suszczyński. In the category of women won Ada Trawczyńska before Michalina Kunecka and Paulina Latosiak. The World Cup was attended by representatives from seven countries: Belarus, Polish, German, South Africa, Slovakia, Russia and Kenya.

Men’s singles

Participants (Belarus):

1 Chuduk Pavel
2 Sazonau Yauhen
3 Yaruta Igor
4 Zhebrovich Mikhail
5 Stasheuski Aliaksei
6 Konan Andrei
7 Chuduk Viachaslau
8 Sadau Ilya
9 Bychkou Aliaksandr
10 Shuliakouski Aliaksandr
11 Niadzelka Aliaksei

Participants (Germany):

1 Ermak Alexej
2 Kämpfer Christian
3 Öttel Jürgen
4 Herzog Christian
5 Bischoff Nico Phillipp

Participants (Kenya):

1 Ouma Mwemba Francis Juma
2 Yassin Mohamed Abdikarim
3 Mohamed Issa Ahmed

 Participants (Poland):

1 Teklak Andrzej
2 Trawczyński Dominik
3 Suszczyński Michał
4 Szajek Krzysztof
5 Majerski Grzegorz
6 Mikutaniec Daniel
7 Gil Marek

 Participants (Russia):

1 Vlasov Mikhail
2 Panev Andrei
3 Panev Aleksandr
4 Stephanov Vitaliy

 Participants (Slovakia):

1 Bielik Stefan
2 Sturcel Ivan
3 Zakopcan Vitazoslav

Participants (South Africa):

1 Van Tonder Juan
2 La Cock Dian Wynand
3 Fourie Brandon Nicholas
4 Sauer Marco Dieter

 

Round 1 stage:

Group A:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Herzog Christian

 

3:15

12:15

15:10

1

-10

III

2

Niadzelka Aliaksei

15:3

 

12:15

15:5

2

+19

II

3

Gil Marek

15:12

15:12

 

15:8

3

+13

I

4

Sauer Marco Dieter

10:15

5:15

8:15

 

0

-22

IV

 Group B:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Bischoff Nico Phillipp

 

15:3

15:5

15:13

3

+24

I

2

Mohamed Issa Ahmed

3:15

 

7:15

5:15

0

-30

IV

3

Stephanov Vitaliy

5:15

15:7

 

7:15

1

-10

III

4

Zakopcan Vitazoslav

13:15

15:5

15:7

 

2

+16

II

 

Group stage:

Group A:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Teklak Andrzej

 

15:5

15:4

15:4

3

+32

I

2

Chuduk Viachaslau

5:15

 

15:2

15:3

2

+15

II

3

Öttel Jürgen

4:15

2:15

 

3:15

0

-36

IV

4

Van Tonder Juan

4:15

3:15

15:3

 

1

-11

III

 Group B:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Yaruta Igor

 

15:11

15:13

15:1

3

+20

I

2

Niadzelka Aliaksei

11:15

 

16:14

15:3

2

+10

II

3

Gil Marek

13:15

14:16

 

15:1

1

+10

III

4

Panev Aleksandr

1:15

3:15

1:15

 

0

-40

IV

 Group C:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Szajek Krzysztof

 

15:8

15:7

15:3

3

+27

I

2

Zhebrovich Mikhail

8:15

 

15:12

16:14

2

-2

II

3

Vlasov Mikhail

7:15

12:15

 

15:11

1

-7

III

4

Ouma Mwemba Francis Juma

3:15

14:16

11:15

 

0

-18

IV

 Group D:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Suszczyński Michał

 

15:6

15:8

15:8

3

+23

I

2

Bychkou Aliaksandr

6:15

 

15:11

9:15

1

-11

IV

3

Ermak Alexej

8:15

11:15

 

15:8

1

-4

II

4

Fourie Brandon Nicholas

8:15

15:9

8:15

 

1

-8

III

 Group E:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Sazonau Yauhen

 

15:1

15:10

15:0

3

+34

I

2

Sadau Ilya

1:15

 

12:15

15:3

1

-5

III

3

Panev Andrei

10:15

15:12

 

15:3

2

+10

II

4

Yassin Mohamed Abdikarim

0:15

3:15

3:15

 

0

-39

IV

 Group F:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Trawczyński Dominik

 

15:6

15:9

15:9

3

+21

I

2

Stasheuski Aliaksei

6:15

 

16:17

15:2

1

+3

III

3

Kämpfer Christian

9:15

17:16

 

15:11

2

-1

II

4

Sturcel Ivan

9:15

2:15

11:15

 

0

-23

IV

 Group G:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Majerski Grzegorz

 

15:13

17:16

15:7

3

+11

I

2

Mikutaniec Daniel

13:15

 

15:9

15:7

2

+12

II

3

Shuliakouski Aliaksandr

16:17

9:15

 

15:10

1

-2

III

4

Bielik Stefan

7:15

7:15

10:15

 

0

-21

IV

 Group H:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Chuduk Pavel

 

15:10

15:3

15:5

3

+27

I

2

Konan Andrei

10:15

 

15:8

15:8

2

+9

II

3

Bischoff Nico Phillipp

3:15

8:15

 

13:15

0

-21

IV

4

La Cock Dian Wynand

5:15

8:15

15:13

 

1

-15

III

 Play-off stage:

Final Results:

Place

 

Player

1

POL

Teklak Andrzej

2

POL

Szajek Krzysztof

3

POL

Suszczyński Michał

4

POL

Majerski Grzegorz

5

POL

Trawczyński Dominik

6

BLR

Chuduk Pavel

7

BLR

Sazonau Yauhen

8

GER

Ermak Alexej

9

BLR

Yaruta Igor

10

POL

Mikutaniec Daniel

11

BLR

Konan Andrei

12

GER

Kämpfer Christian

12

BLR

Niadzelka Aliaksei

12

RUS

Panev Andrei

15

BLR

Zhebrovich Mikhail

16

BLR

Chuduk Viachaslau

17

POL

Gil Marek

18

BLR

Stasheuski Aliaksei

19

BLR

Shuliakouski Aliaksandr

20

BLR

Sadau Ilya

21

RUS

Vlasov Mikhail

22

RSA

Fourie Brandon Nicholas

23

RSA

Van Tonder Juan

24

RSA

La Cock Dian Wynand

25

BLR

Bychkou Aliaksandr

26

KEN

Ouma Mwemba Francis Juma

27

SVK

Bielik Stefan

27

GER

Bischoff Nico Phillipp

29

SVK

Sturcel Ivan

30

GER

Öttel Jürgen

31

KEN

Yassin Mohamed Abdikarim

32

RUS

Panev Aleksandr

33

SVK

Zakopcan Vitazoslav

34

GER

Herzog Christian

34

RUS

Stephanov Vitaliy

36

RSA

Sauer Marco Dieter

37

KEN

Mohamed Issa Ahmed