• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

X International Tournament in Ringo - Minsk 2011

Created: Saturday, 05 November 2011

Ada  Trawczyńska and Anna Wangryn X International Tournament in Ringo played in Minsk, Belarus on 5 November 2011, in doubles category. In  women's won  Ada  Trawczyńska and Anna Wangryn before Michalina Kunecka and Paula Sojka, third place on the podium won by Pauline Latosiak and Magdalena Stankiewicz.Dominik Trawczyński and Michal Suszczyński
Among men won Dominik Trawczyński and Michal Suszczyński before a pair of Polish - Belarusian Marek Gil and Alexei Niedielka, the third pair of Belarus Pavel Chuduk and Chuduk Viachaslau.

 Women’s doubles

 Group stage:

Group A:

Player

1

2

3

Victories

Points

Place

1

Nichyparuk Volha
Likhtarovich Maryia

 

11:15

15:5

1

+6

II

2

Stankiewicz Magdalena
Latosiak Paulina

15:11

 

15:5

2

+14

I

3

Human Bronwin
Reyneke Monique

5:15

5:15

 

0

-20

III

 Group B:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Kutasova Nataliya
Kazyreuskaya Maryia

 

5:15

15:6

15:5

2

+9

II

2

Sojka Paula
Kunecka Michalina

15:5

 

15:5

15:4

3

+31

I

3

Le Roux Nicolene
Mills Kelly-Jean

6:15

5:15

 

13:15

0

-21

IV

4

Junkova Jana
Prackova Katarina

5:15

4:15

15:13

 

1

-19

III

 Group C:

Player

1

2

3

Victories

Points

Place

1

Rakava Agata
Vilchynskaya Ina

 

4:15

15:6

1

-2

II

2

Trawczyńska Ada
Wangryn Anna

15:4

 

15:5

2

+21

I

3

Podsiadly Patricia Elisabeth
Kaiser Stefanie

6:15

5:15

 

0

-19

III

 Group D:

Player

1

2

3

Victories

Points

Place

1

Böttchert Melanie
Palees Aliaksandra

 

15:8

10:15

1

+2

II

2

Potgieter Lenize
Scholly Surita Marizaan

8:15

 

10:15

0

-12

III

3

Borgmann Leonie Maria
Schidelko Lydia Paulin

15:10

15:10

 

2

+10

I

 

 Play-off stage:

 

Final Results:

Place

 

Player

1

POL

Trawczyńska Ada
Wangryn Anna

2

POL

Sojka Paula
Kunecka Michalina

3

POL

Stankiewicz Magdalena
Latosiak Paulina

4

BLR

Nichyparuk Volha
Likhtarovich Maryia

5

GER

Borgmann Leonie Maria
Schidelko Lydia Paulin

6

GER
BLR

Böttchert Melanie
Palees Aliaksandra

7

BLR

Kutasova Nataliya
Kazyreuskaya Maryia

8

BLR

Rakava Agata
Vilchynskaya Ina

9

RSA

Potgieter Lenize
Scholly Surita Marizaan

10

SVK

Junkova Jana
Prackova Katarina

11

GER

Podsiadly Patricia Elisabeth
Kaiser Stefanie

12

RSA

Human Bronwin
Reyneke Monique

13

RSA

Le Roux Nicolene
Mills Kelly-Jean