• International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 6th World Championship - women category, single games
  • 6th World Championship - men category, single games
  • 6th World Championship - double women
  • 6th World Championship - double men
  • 6th World Championship - mix
  • 6th World Championship - team competition
  • International Polish Championship in Ringo

XVIII International Tournament at Ringo in Minsk

Created: Sunday, 10 November 2019

The 18th International Tournament in Ringo was played in Belarus on November 9-10. The games were held at the sports hall at the Olympic Sports Complex Stayki. The competition was competed by players from 4 countries: the hosts Belarusians, the national teams of Poland, Lithuania and Kenya.

Pictures from the competition

Official results (top six)

Men's singles results
1. CHUDUK VIACHASLAU, BELARUS
2. CHUDUK PAVE,L BELARUS
3. TRAWCZYŃSKI DOMINIK, POLAND
4. SHCHURKO IHAR, BELARUS
5. VIDUTO VITALIJ, LITHUANIA
6. KLIMOVICH PAVEL, BELARUS

Women's singles results
1. SZPORKO ANNA, POLAND
2. KUTASOVA NATALIYA, BELARUS
3. DĘBICKA PAULINA, POLAND
4. SIAMASHKA TATSIANA, BELARUS
5. RYDZEWSKA MARTYNA, POLAND
6. SILIVONCHIK ALINA, BELARUS

Men's doubles results
1. ISAYENKA DZIANIS, KLIMOVICH PAVEL, BELARUS
2. CHUDUK VIACHASLAU, CHUDUK PAVEL, BELARUS
3. PAWLAK PIOTR, TRAWCZYŃSKI DOMINIK, POLAND
4. BARANOVIČ SYLVESTER, VIDUTO VITALIJ, LITHUANIA
5. IVANOU ILYA, ZHYHZLKOVICH MIKALAI, BELARUS
6. GIL MAREK, TOBOLSKI MACIEJ, POLAND

Women's doubles results
1. SIAMASHKA TATSIANA, LAPITSKAYA SVIATLANA, BELARUS
2. DĘBICKA PAULINA, RYDZEWSKA MARTYNA, POLAND
3. KUTASOVA NATALIYA, BURKUN KRYSTSINA, BELARUS
4. BOJARIN GABRIELA, ŽERTOVSKAJA VALERIJA, LITHUANIA
5. PATANEIKA ALINA, SILIVONCHIK ALINA, BELARUS
6. JUTKEVIČ GABRIELA, KLINOVAITĖ ADRIANA, LITHUANIA

Men's doubles juniors results
1. SPIRYDOVICH ARTSIOM, RUSAK ARTSIOM, BELARUS
2. KLIMOVICH PAVEL, KALUGIN ALEKSEY, BELARUS
3. BUKIN DANIEL, PIATIKONIS DEIVID, LITHUANIA
4. SAKOLCHYK MIKITA, MALIUGIN VLADISLAV, BELARUS
5. STANKEVIČIUS NIKOLAJ, ŠINKARENKO MARIUS, LITHUANIA
6. KOVALEVSKIY DMITRIY, IVANOV ALEKSEY, BELARUS

Women's doubles juniors results
1. RYDZEWSKA MARTYNA, SZPORKO ANNA, POLAND
2. MARYINA LIZAVETA, BURKUN KRYSTSINA, BELARUS
3. ŽERTOVSKAJA VALERIJA, KLINOVAITĖ ADRIANA, LITHUANIA
4. BOJARIN GABRIELA, JUTKEVIČ GABRIELA, LITHUANIA
5. ZHIZNEVSKAYA ALEKSANDRA, SIAMASHKA TATSIANA, BELARUS
6. PATANEIKA ALINA, SILIVONCHIK ALINA, BELARUS

Men's doubles cadets results
1. PIATIKONIS DEIVID, STANKEVIČIUS NIKOLAJ, LITHUANIA
2. RUSAK ARTSIOM, KALUGIN ALEKSEY, BELARUS
3. SPIRYDOVICH YEGOR, KOLESNIKOVICH ALEKSANDR, BELARUS
4. TISETSKIY ZAKHAR, SHATERNIK ALEKSEY, BELARUS
5. VERGEYCHIK MAKSIM, REVOT'KO YEVGENIY, BELARU
6. BAGINSKY NIKITA, YUZEPCHUK ALEKSANDR, BELARUS