• International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 6th World Championship - women category, single games
  • 6th World Championship - men category, single games
  • 6th World Championship - double women
  • 6th World Championship - double men
  • 6th World Championship - mix
  • 6th World Championship - team competition
  • International Polish Championship in Ringo

XVIIIth Memorial of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski in Ringo

Created: Saturday, 07 September 2019

XVIIIth Memorial of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski in Ringo was played on September 7, 2019 at the GKS "Świt” stadium in Warsaw.

Traditionally, the memorial was started by placing a bunch of flowers on the grave of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski, the unforgettable in our hearts, the creator of RINGO- only one the sole and truly Polish sports game FOR EVERYONE.

The competition gathered the top ringo players from Poland, Belarus and Lithuania.

Pictures from the competition

Official results

Żaczki

  1. Osińska Iga, UKS Goszczyn
  2. Jenczyk Barbara, KS „Olimpia” Miłki
  3. Zaborowska Lena, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

Żacy

  1. Molczyk Karol, DKS Wisznia Mała
  2. Fatek Adam, UKS Goszczyn
  3. Godlewski Stanisław, Warszawskie TR

Młodziczki

  1. Szporko, KS „Olimpia” Miłki
  2. Zaborowska Lena, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice
  3. Metelska Wiktoria, UKS Goszczyn

Młodzicy

  1. Piatikonis Deivid, Litwa – TG „Sokół” Litwa
  2. Bojarin Patyk, TG „Sokół” Litwa
  3. Jarosz Jakub, UKS Goszczyn

Kadetki

  1. Rydzewska Martyna, KS „OLIMPIA” Miłki
  2. Dziemjanowicz Gabriela, KS „OLIMPIA” Miłki
  3. Jenczyk Aleksandra, KS „OLIMPIA” Miłki

Kadeci

  1. Spirydovich Artsiom, Białoruś
  2. Rusak Artiom, Białoruś
  3. Duszak Przemysław, Kurpiowskie TR

Juniorki

  1. Wangryn Monika, UKS Goszczyn
  2. Maleyka Maria, Białoruś
  3. Kuliashova Valeryia, Białoruś

Juniorzy

  1. Leszczyński Michał, Warszawskie TR
  2. Mruk Dawid, UKS Goszczyn
  3. Brzeski Kacper, LUKS Łęg Starociński

Klasa otwarta kobiet

  1. Kunecka Michalina, Legnica
  2. Ada Trawczyńska, UKS Mogielnica
  3. Chuduk Ina, Białoruś

Klasa otwarta mężczyzn

  1. Chuduk Viacheslav, Białoruś
  2. Chuduk Pavel, Białoruś
  3. Trawczyński Dominik, UKS Mogielnica

Seniorki

  1. Godlewska Alicja, Warszawskie TR
  2. Michalak Wanda, Legnica
  3. Sendek Lidia, UKS Goszczyn

Weterani I

  1. Wangryn Mariusz, UKS Goszczyn
  2. Flejszar Ryszard, Legnica
  3. Warecki Marek, Warszawskie TR

Weterani II

  1. Kolanowski Władysław, Legnica
  2. Osak Andrzej, Słupsk
  3. Krakowiak Józef, Warszawskie TR

Dwójki dziewcząt do lat 16

  1. Rydzewska Martna, Szporko Anna – KS „OLIMPIA” Miłki
  2. Jenczyk Aleksandra, Dziemianowicz Gabriela – KS „OLIMPIA” Miłki
  3. Bojarić Gabriela, Klimowicz – TG „Sokół” Litwa

Dwójki człopców do lat 16

  1. Rusak Artiom, Spiridovich Avstrion – Białoruś
  2. Mazur Jakub, Grzelak Dawid – KS „OLIMPIA” Miłki
  3. Osiecki Maateusz – Warszawskie TR, Duszak Przemysław – Kurpiowskie TR

Dwójki mieszane powyżej 16 lat 

  1. Kunecka Michalina, Legnica – Piotr Pawlak Piotr, Bartoszyce
  2. Trawczyńska Ada, Mogielnica – Godlewski Cezary, Warszawskie TR
  3. Chuduk Inna, Chuduk Viacheslav – Białoruś

Trójki mieszane do lat 13

  1. TG „Sokół Litwa
  2. Dar Kryniczno
  3. Kurpiowskie TR