• International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 6th World Championship - women category, single games
  • 6th World Championship - men category, single games
  • 6th World Championship - double women
  • 6th World Championship - double men
  • 6th World Championship - mix
  • 6th World Championship - team competition
  • International Polish Championship in Ringo

47th International Polish Championships in Ringo

Utworzono: sobota, 17, sierpień 2019

For the first time Niepołomice hosted the leading Polish and foreign ringo players, who competed for championship titles in the 47th International Polish Championships in Ringo on August 16-18, 2019.
Perfectly prepared grassy stadium pitch and sunny and windless weather were conducive to sports competition. In the open men's category once again reached the championship title forever young and tireless Andrzej Teklak, in the open women category the winner was Ada Trawczyńska.
The Polish Ringo Society would like to thank the authorities of the city of Niepołomice, the management of the Municipal Stadium in Niepołomice, for the wonderful reception of the ring players and help in organizing the championships, without which these competitions would certainly not be so attractive. We also thank all persons, institutions and companies involved in the organization of the championship.

Official results in individual categories of the 47th International Polish Championships in Ringo

żaczka
1 Iga Osińska UKS Goszczyn
2 Jenczyk Barbara KS OLIMPIA Miłki
3 Kania Magdalena UKS Arka Umieszcz
4 Zuzanna Bara - PSP im Króla Kazimierza Wielkiego w Niepołomicach

żak
1 Wewiórski Bartosz MUKS Jedlicze
2 Molczyk Karol DKS Ringo Wisznia Mała
3 Godlewski Stanisław Warszawskie Towarzystwo Ringo
4 Komorowski Jakub UKS Goszczyn
5 Grzywacz Marcel DKS Ringo Wisznia Mała
6 Fatek Adam UKS Goszczyn

młodziczka
1 Szporko Anna KS OLIMPIA Miłki
2 Grzegorzewska Julia UKS Goszczyn
3 Matelska Wiktoria UKS Goszczyn
4 Gromek Kornelia KTR Jantar
5 Zawadzka Maja UKS Goszczyn
6 Kobak Oliwia MUKS Jedlicze

młodzik
1 Wojnar Adrian MUKS Jedlicze
2 Kruczek Matteo MUKS Jedlicze
3 Pawelczyk Wiktor KTR Jantar
4 Mateusz Prusaczyk KTR Jantar
5 Jarosz Jakub UKS Goszczyn
6 Jaworski Artur PKS Jadwiga -Kraków

kadetka
1 Jenczyk Aleksandra KS OLIMPIA Miłki
2 Wewiórska Aleksandra MUKS Jedlicze
3 Rydzewska Martyna KS OLIMPIA Miłki
4 Kepkowa Klara Czech Republic
5 Sednek Amelia UKS Goszczyn
6 Tremlova Karolina Czech Republic

kadet
1 Rusak Artsiom Belarus
2 Grzelak Dawid KS OLIMPIA Miłki
3 Duszak Przemysław KTR Jantar
4 Pabis Patryk PKS Jadwiga -Kraków
5 Perek Michał PKS Jadwiga -Kraków
6 Klaczak Maciej PKS Jadwiga -Kraków

juniorka
1 Kot Martyna UKS Goszczyn
2 Siamashka Tatsiana Belarus
3 Gabryszewska Hanna WTR
4 Weronika Siwek ZS im. Ojca Świętego Jana Pawła II w Niepołomicach
5 Suldova Tereza Czech Republic
6 Magda Miklas ZS im. Ojca Świętego Jana Pawła II w Niepołomicach

junior
1 Isaenka Dzianis Belarus
2 Polak Grzegorz PKS Jadwiga -Kraków
3 Szporko Bartłomiej KS OLIMPIA Miłki
4 Janda Matyas Czech Republic
5 Maliugin Vladislav Belarus
6 Śpiewak Sebastian -

open women
1 Trawczyńska Ada UKS Mogielnica
2 Michalina Kunecka Legnica
3 Kutasova Natalia Belarus
4 Rewers Magda PKS Jadwiga -Kraków
5 Paszko Adrianna W-MTR Bartoszyce
6 Wangryn Monika UKS Mogielnica

open men
1 Teklak Andrzej UKS Mogielnica
2 Dominik Trawczyński UKS Mogielnica
3 Cezary Godlewski WTR
4 Krzysztof Szajek Legnica
5 Chuduk Viacheslav Belarus
6 Cygal Michał PKS Jadwiga -Kraków

senior
1 Wangryn Mariusz UKS Goszczyn
2 Pabis Adam PKS Jadwiga Kraków
3 Polak Andrzej PKS Jadwiga Kraków

weteranki I
1 Sabina Gurgul Niepołomice
2 Polak Marta PKS Jadwiga -Kraków
3 Szporko Irena KS OLIMPIA Miłki

weteranki II

1 Anioł-Strzyżewska Krystyna WTR
2 Jakobsche Agnieszka WTR
3 Bobryk Helena WTR

weteran II
1 Osak Andrzej Słupsk
2 Ziółko Jan PKS Jadwiga -Kraków
3 Daszkiewicz Zdzisław Słupsk

Doubles categories

Girls under 13 years
1 Grzegorzewska Julia, Metelska Wiktoria UKS Goszczyn
2 Szporko Anna, Jenczyk Barbara KS Olimpia Miłki
3 Kania Magdalena, Gromek Kornelia UKS Arka Umieszcz / KTR Jantar

Boys under
1 Wojnar Adrian, Kruszek Matteo MUKS Podkarpacie Jedlicze
2 Prusaczyk Mateusz, Pawlczyk Wiktor KTR Jantar
3 Worgacz Oskar, Jaworski Artur PKS Jadwiga Kraków

Girls under 16 years
1 Jenczyk Aleksandra, Rydzewska Martyna KS OLIMPIA Miłki
2 Kot Martyna, Sendek Amelia UKS Goszczyn
3 Wewiórska Aleksandra, Kobak Oliwia MUKS Jedlicze

Doubles women
1 Trawczyńska Ada, Paszko Adrianna UKS Mogielnica / WMTR Bartoszyce
2 Kutasova Natalia, Siamashka Tatsiana Belarus
3 Kunecka Michalina, Wangryn Monika Legnica / UKS Mogielnica

Doubles men
1 Majerski Grzegorz, Cygal Michał - PKS Jadwiga -Kraków
2 Chuduk Pavel, Chuduk Viacheslav- Belarus
3 Teklak Andrzej, Krzysztof Szajek- UKS Mogielnica/ Legnica

More photos