• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

XVI International Memorial of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski

Created: Saturday, 02 September 2017

The International Memorial of Wlodzimierz Strzyzewski in Ringo is a cyclical event devoted to the died ringo creator, which was held for the sixteenth time on 2th of September. This year's edition was traditionally competed by the best ringo players from Poland and competitors from Belarus and Lithuania. In the category of open women won Michalina Kunecka from Legnica (Poland) and among men Dominik Trawczyński from Mogielnica (Poland).

FOTO

Żaczki

  1. Szporko Anna, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki
  2. Sylwestrzak Zuzanna, Kurpiowskie TR
  3. Zaborowska Lena, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

Żacy

  1. Tudaj Michał, DAR Kryniczno
  2. Bojarin Patrik, Litwa – TG „Sokół”
  3. Gontarek Damian, UKS Goszczyn

Młodziczki

  1. Rydzewska Martyna, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki
  2. Jenczyk Aleksandra, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki
  3. Lejman Marta, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki

Młodzicy

  1. Kulej Wiktor, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice
  2. Mazur Jakub, DAR Kryniczno
  3. Antoniuk Mateusz, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki

Kadetki

  1. Kot Martyna, UKS Goszczyn
  2. Prusaczyk Roksana, Kurpiowskie TR
  3. Kamińska Zuzanna, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki

Kadeci

  1. Trzaska Kacper, UKS Goszczyn
  2. Kalinowski Dawid, UKS Adamów
  3. Dupczyk Paweł, UKS Adamów

Juniorki

  1. Skarina Dorota, Litwa – TG „Sokół”
  2. Kowalczyk Izabella, Kurpiowskie TR
  3. Wangryn Monika, UKS Mogielnica

Juniorzy

  1. Komorowski Hubert, UKS Goszczyn
  2. Baranovič Sylvester, Litwa – TG „Sokół”
  3. Komorowski Konrad, UKS Goszczyn 

Klasa otwarta kobiet

  1. Kunecka Michalina, Legnica
  2. Vilchynskaya Ina, Białoruś
  3. Wangryn Paulina, UKS Mogielnica

Klasa otwarta mężczyzn

  1. Trawczyński Dominik, UKS Mogielnica
  2. Chuduk Viachaslau, Białoruś
  3. Chuduk Pavel, Białoruś

Old-boys

  1. Bobryk Andrzej, Warszawskie TR
  2. Dudek Radosław, Warszawskie TR
  3. Mikutaniec Daniel, Legnica

Seniorki

  1. Godlewska Alicja, Warszawskie TR
  2. Michalak Wanda, Legnica
  3. Sendek Lidia, UKS Goszczyn

Seniorzy

  1. Gil Marek, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki
  2. Kołtun Ivan, Białoruś
  3. Wangryn Mariusz, UKS Goszczyn

Weterani II

  1. Osak Andrzej, Słupsk
  2. Siejko Janusz, Gliwice
  3. Krakowiak Józef, Warszawskie TR

Dwójki dziewcząt do lat 16:

  1. Prusaczyk Roksana, Pędzich Kinga – Kurpiowskie TR
  2. Kamińska Zuzanna, Romejko Gabriela – K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki
  3. Dobosz Karolina, Wiewiórska Aleksandra – MUKS Jedlicze

Dwójki chłopców do lat 16:

  1. Spirydovich Artjom, Rusak Artem – Bialoruś
  2. Szporko Bartłomiej, K.S. OLIMPIA Miłki oraz Leszczyński Michał, WTR
  3. Kalinowski Dawid, Dupczyk Paweł – Adamów

Dwójki mieszane powyżej 16 lat:

  1. Suszczyński Michał, WTR oraz Wangryn Paulina, UKS Mogielnica
  2. Wangryn Paweł, Wangryn Monika – UKS Mogielnica
  3. Majerski Grzegorz, Kraków oraz Kunecka Michalina, Legnica