• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

14. Memorial of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski

Created: Sunday, 06 September 2015

Memorial of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski is one of the most prestigious tournaments in the ringo, it is also a unique atmosphere, which creates a multigenerational mix of players practicing Polish sports - ringo. In this year's 14th edition competed lead of ringo players from Poland and representation of Belarus. The tournament was played on September 5th at the sports facilities on the Andriolliego street in Warsaw.

Foto

Results

Żaczki

  1. Amelia Sendek, Goszczyn
  2. Hanna Falińska, Kryniczno
  3. Julia Przybysz, Goszczyn

Żacy

  1. Kacper Faliński, Kryniczno
  2. Bartek Trzaska, Olkowice
  3. Bogińczuk Sebastian, Kryniczno

Młodziczki

  1. Amelia Gromek, KTR
  2. Martyna Kot, Goszczyn
  3. Patrycja Ziętek, Kryniczno

Młodzicy

  1. Bartłomiej Stępień, Goszczyn
  2. Dawid Kalinowski, Adamów
  3. Kacper Trzaska, Goszczyn

Kadetki

  1. Izabela Pędzich, KTR
  2. Izabela Kowalczyk, KTR
  3. Sandra Szymczyk, KTR

Kadeci

  1. Kacper Urbańczyk, W-MTR
  2. Ilya Ivanou, Białoruś
  3. Mikolai Zhyhalkovich, Białoruś

Juniorki

  1. Tatsiana Dzianisava, Białoruś
  2. Bril Oliwia, Jedlicze
  3. Brzozowska Zuzanna, WTR

Juniorzy

  1. Piotr Błach, Mogielnica
  2. Bartek Bloch, KTR
  3. Paweł Wangryn, Mogielnica

Klasa otwarta kobiet

  1. Ada Trawczyńska, Mogielnica
  2. Paulina Wangryn, Mogielnica
  3. Ina Vilchynskaya, Białoruś

Klasa otwarta mężczyzn

  1. Andrzej Teklak, Mogielnica
  2. Chuduk Pavel, Białoruś
  3. Krzysztof Szajek, Legnica

Amazonki

  1. Agnieszka Kłopotowska, WTR
  2. Patrycja Mikutaniec, WTR
  3. Barbara Kuklińska, WTR

Seniorki

  1. Alicja Godlewska, WTR
  2. Lidia Sendek, Goszczyn
  3. Helena Bobryk, WTR

Seniorzy

  1. Mariusz Wangryn, Goszczyn
  2. Marek Gil, Bartoszyce
  3. Marek Marecki, WTR

Weteranki

  1. Wanda Michalak, Legnica
  2. Małgorzata Gajda, WTR
  3. Sylwia Smilgin-Kamińska, KTR

Weterani

  1. Ryszard Flejszar, Legnica
  2. Janusz Stolarkiewicz, W-MTR
  3. Jan Bobryk, WTR

Weterani II

  1. Andrzej Osak, Słupsk
  2. Władysław Kolanowski, Legnica
  3. Jan Steć, Słupsk

 Trójki mieszane do lat 13

  1. Dominika Kwiatkowska, Adrian Kwiatkowski, Dawid Kalinowski – Adamów
  2. Jakub Mazur, Patrycja Ziętek, Szymon Staroń – Kryniczno
  3. Przemysław Duszak, Kinga Pędzich – KTR, Sebastian Kamiński, W-MTR

Dwójki dziewcząt do lat 16

  1. Izabela Kowalczyk, Izabela Pędzich – KTR
  2. Hanna Gabryniewska, Zuzanna Brzozowska – WTR
  3. Roksana Prusaczyk, Kamila Duszak – KTR

Dwójki chłopców do lat 16

  1. Mikolai Zhyhalkovich, Ilya Ivanou – Białoruś
  2. Kacper Urbańczyk, Patryk Ziółkowski – W-MTR
  3. Mateusz Wangryn, Dawid Mruk – Goszczyn

Dwójki mieszane powyżej lat 16

  1. Andrzej Teklak, Mogielnica; Agnieszka Kłopotowska, WTR
  2. Daniel Mikutaniec, Legnica; Ada Trawczyńska, Mogielnica
  3. Igor Yaruta, Ina Vichynskaya – Białoruś