• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

XIII Memorial name Włodzimierz Strzyżewski

Utworzono: niedziela, 14, wrzesień 2014

The thirteenth time was played  ringo tournament,  organized to honor the memory of the creator of Ringo, an outstanding sportsman Włodzimierz Strzyżewski, who left in his last will an attractive game.

These prestigious competitions were organized on August 30, 2014 in Warsaw at Stadium WAT. Gathered the best ringo players of the leading clubs  and representation of Belarus. All day rivalry in 20 individual categories, doubles and triples has supplied a lot of emotions and sports experience. The excellent form of sport presented all ringo players including the oldest tournament participants who years ago competed with Włodzimierz Strzyżewski, their sporting passion and an amazing enthusiasm for playing  ringo deserves a huge round of applause.

photo gallery 1

photo gallery 2

Official results (finals)

Żaczki
1) Kinga Pędzich – KTR Jantar
2) Anna Kęsek – PKS Jadwiga
3) Gabriela Portka – PKS Jadwiga
Żacy
1) Marcel Grzywnowicz – WMTR Bartoszyce
2) Sebastian Portka – PKS Jadwiga
Młodziczki
1) Kamila Duszak – KTR Jantar
2) Łucja Baranowska – UKS Goszczyn
3) Roksana Prusaczyk – KTR Jantar
Młodzicy
1) Mateusz Wangryn – UKS Goszczyn
2) Igor Henclok – PKS Jadwiga
3) Mateusz Jachna – WMTR Bartoszyce
Kadetki
1) Sandra Szymczyk – KTR
2) Izabela Pędzich – KTR
3) Karina Kopeć – KTR
Kadeci
1) Konrad Surgiewicz – KTR
2) Bartosz Bloch – KTR
3) Kacper Urbańczyk – WMTR
Juniorki
1) Magdalena Rewers – PKS Jadwiga
2) Zuzanna Leszczyńska – WTR
3) Ada Kot – UKS Mogielnica
Juniorzy
1) Patryk Brzeski – KTR
2) Piotr Pawlak – WMTR
3) Piotr Błach – UKS Mogielnica
Klasa Otwarta Kobiet
1) Ada Trawczyńska – UKS Mogielnica
2) Paula Sojka – Wrocław
3) Adriana Paszko – WMTR
Klasa Otwarta Mężczyzn
1) Cezary Godlewski – WTR
2) Pavel Chuduk – Białoruś
3) Andrzej Teklak – UKS Mogielnica
Amazonki
1) Agnieszka Kłopotowska – WTR
2) Alicja Godlewska – WTR
3) Barbara Kuklińska – WTR
Old-boy
1) Paweł Motylewski – WTR
2) Adam Cieślak – WTR
3) Piotr Żemantowski – WTR
Seniorzy
1) Marek Gil – WMTR
2) Ivan Koltun – Białoruś
3) Marek Warecki – WTR
Weteranki
1) Wanda Michalak – Wrocław
2) Sylwia Smilgin-Kamińska – KTR
3) Helena Bobryk - WTR
Weterani I
1) Ryszard Flejszar – Legnica
2) Jan Jóźwik – Legnica
3) Janusz Stolarkiewicz – WMTR
Weterani II
1) Władysław Kolanowski – Legnica
2) Józef Krakowiak – WTR
3) Włodzimierz Starosta – WTR
Trójki mieszane do lat 13
1) Łucja Baranowska; Martyna Kot; Mateusz Wangryn – UKS Goszczyn
2) Kamila Duszak; Roskana Prusaczyk; Przemysław Duszak – KTR
3) Gabriela Kęsek; Jakub Kęsek; Igor Henclok – PKS Jadwiga
Dwójki dziewcząt do lat 16
1) Sylwia Kopeć; Sandra Szymczyk – KTR
2) Julia Łubińska; Monika Wangryn – Mogielnica
3) Karina Kopeć; Kinga Szewczyk – KTR
Dwójki chłopców do lat 16
1) Bartosz Bloch; Kacper Urbańczyk – KTR / WMTR
2) Konrad Surgiewicz; Kacper Brzeski – KTR
3) Grzegorz Leszczyński; Aleksander Świątek – WTR
Dwójki mieszane – klasa otwarta
1) Ada Paszko / Daniel Mikutaniec – WMTR/Legnica
2) Anna Wangryn /Krzysztof Szajek – Mogielnica/Legnica
3) Natalia Kutasova / Pavel Chuduk – Białoruś