• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

42nd International Polish Championship in Ringo

Utworzono: sobota, 28, czerwiec 2014

42nd International Polish Championship in Ringo played in the stadium WAT Warsaw on 28 June 2014. The competition brought together leaders of ringo player of the Polish leading centers of playing ringo and representation of the Belarusian Federation of Ringo.

The competition took place in the 18 categories of individual games,  4 double categories and triplet children under 13. Ringo players to the midday competed in the individual games, in the afternoon they played doubles. Championships were difficult and selective test for the players, an additional problem was a violent storm which paused  double games and extended competitions about one and a half hours.

Championship was at a good level, playing the system for a group what makes every game until the end was his stake, everyone fight till the end about something. The attractiveness of group games was high, exciting fights and a very large number of participants kept the players in suspense until the end of the competition for the championship trophies.

Polish Championship have an important training role and, above all, are a summary of the rivalry clubs and section ringo, allow you to check the level of preparation for the season and important  international competitions .

This year, the Polish Federation of Ringo celebrates 25th anniversary,  the Championships was one of the most important events related to the celebration of the jubilee. Next important event will be XIII Memorial of Wlodzimierz Strzyżewski, which will be played on August 30 also in Warsaw.

photo gallery

Official results (finals)

Kategoria żaczka

1

Pędzich Kinga

KTR Jantar

2

Laćkowska Kaja

KTR Jantar

3

Dobosz Karolina

MUKS Jedlicze

4

Stępniewska Natalia

PSP Białki Dolne

5

Janas Adrianna

MUKS Jedlicze

6

Błesznowska Magdalena

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

 Kategoria żak

1

Biskup Jakub

MUKS Jedlicze

2

Maj Piotr

W-MTR

3

Grzywnowicz Marcel

W-MTR

4

Kulej Wiktor

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

5

Trzaska Jakub

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

6

Wiater Radosław

MUKS Jedlicze

 Kategoria młodziczka

1

Dupczyk Weronika

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

2

Baranowska Łucja

UKS Goszczyn

3

Prusaczyk Roksana

KTR Jantar

4

Nobis Karolina

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

5

Duszak Kamila

KTR Jantar

6

Kwiatkowska Ada

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

 Kategoria młodzik

1

Wangryn Mateusz

UKS Goszczyn

2

Janocha Michał

MUKS Jedlicze

3

Och Dominik

MUKS Jedlicze

4

Kalinowski Dawid

UKS "Błękitni" Olkowice

5

Pliszka Piotr

KTR Jantar

6

Henclok Igor

PKS "Jadwiga" Kraków

 Kategoria kadetka

1

Wątora Dominika 

UKS Adamów

2

Gładysz Katarzyna

MUKS Jedlicze

3

Pędzich Izabela

KTR Jantar

4

Bril Oliwia 

MUKS Jedlicze

5

Kowalczyk Izabela

KTR Jantar

6

Biskup Jagoda

MUKS Jedlicze

 Kategoria kadet

1

Komorowski Hubert

UKS Goszczyn

2

Surgiewicz Konrad

KTR Jantar

3

Puławski Wiktor

KTR Jantar

4

Urbańczyk Kacper

W-MTR

5

Sułkowski Patryk

UKS Adamów

6

Bloch Bartłomiej

KTR Jantar

 Kategoria juniorka

1

Zuzanna Leszczyńska

WTR

2

Grala Anna

KTR Jantar

3

Rewers Magdalena

PKS "Jadwiga" Kraków

4

Kamińska Melania

KTR Jantar

5

Kot Adrianna

UKS Mogielnica

Kategoria junior

1

Brzeski Patryk

KTR Jantar

2

Pawlak Piotr

W-MTR

3

Wangryn Paweł

UKS Mogielnica

4

Błach Piotr

UKS Mogielnica

5

Shchurko Ihar

Belarus

6

Dawid Kosztowny

WTR

 Kategoria otwarta kobiet

1

Handzel Wioletta

PKS "Jadwiga Kraków

2

Trawczyńska Ada

UKS Mogielnica

3

Konan Maryia

Belarus

4

Wangryn Anna

UKS Mogielnica

5

Wangryn Paulina

UKS Mogielnica

6

Vilchynskaya Ina

Belarus

 Kategoria otwarta mężczyzn

1

Godlewski Cezary 

WTR

2

Chuduk Viachaslau

Belarus

3

Cygal Michał

PKS "Jadwiga" Kraków

4

Trawczyński Dominik

UKS Mogielnica

5

Szajek Krzysztof

LTR

6

Majerski Grzegorz

PKS "Jadwiga" Kraków

 Kategoria amazonki

1

Tchorzewska Joanna

WTR

2

Zbrożek Patrycja

WTR

3

Barbara Kuklińska

WTR

 Kategoria oldboy

1

Teklak Andrzej

UKS Mogielnica

2

BobrykAndrzej 

WTR

3

Motylewski Paweł 

WTR

 Kategoria seniorki

1

Godlewska Alicja

WTR

2

Gajda Małgorzata

WTR

3

Polak Marta

PKS "Jadwiga" Kraków

 Kategoria senior

1

Gil Marek

W-MTR

2

Koltun Ivan

Belarus

3

Warecki Marek

WTR

Kategoria wetaranki I

1

Smilgin-Kamińska Sylwia

KTR

2

Anioł-Strzyżewska Krystyna

WTR

3

Bobryk Helena

WTR

Kategoria weteran I

1

Flejszar Ryszard          

LTR

2

Joźwik Jan                     

LTR

3

Stolarkiewicz Janusz

W-MTR

 Kategoria weteran II

1

Kolanowski Władysław

LTR

2

Krakowiak Józef

WTR

3

Stasch Antoni

PTR

Kategoria weteran III

1

Steć Jan

Słupsk

2

Starosta Włodzimierz

Warszawa

 Kategoria trójki szkolne do lat 13

1

Dupczyk Weronika,  Dupczyk Paweł, Nobis Karolina

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

2

Rąbkowska Emilia, Kalinowski Dawid, Kwiatkowski Dominik

UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

3

Baranowska Łucja,Stępień Bartłomiej,Wangryn Mateusz

UKS Goszczyn

 Kategoria  dwójki dziewcząt do lat 16

1

Gładysz KatarzynaBiskup Jagoda

MUKS „Podkarpacie” Jedlicze

2

Bril Oliwia, Pasterczyk Paula

MUKS „Podkarpacie” Jedlicze

3

Kopeć Sylwia,Szymczyk Sandra

Kurpiowskie Towarzystwo Ringo

 Dwójki chłopców do lat 16

1

Brzeski Kacper,Bloch Bartosz

Kurpiowskie Towarzystwo Ringo

2

Surgiewicz KonradPuławski Wiktor

Kurpiowskie Towarzystwo Ringo

3

Sułkowski PatrykSowiński Łukasz

UKS Adamów

 Kategoria Dwójki Kobiet

1

Handzel Wioletta, Rewers Magdalena

PKS Kraków

2

Trawczyńska Ada, Wangryn Anna

UKS Mogielnica

3

Kłopotowska Agnieszka, Mikutaniec Patrycja

WTR

Kategoria Dwójki mężczyzn

1

Błach Mateusz, Błach Piotr

UKS Mogielnica

2

Yaruta Igor,  Konan Andrei

Białoruś

3

Teklak Andrzej, Pawlak Piotr

UKS Mogielnica/W-MTR