• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

International ringo tournament in South Africa

Created: Sunday, 30 March 2014

International ringo tournament was played in South Africa in the town of Vereeniging,  30th  March 2014. Iin the doubles tournament competed 38 ringo players from Belarus, Germany, India and South Africa. In competitions triumphed Belarusians, among women won a pair Maryia Konan and Natalia Kutasova and among men Andrei Konan and Igor Yaruta

Films:

Ringo 1 Ringo 2

Results women

1 BLR, Maryia Konan,Natalia Kutasova
2 BLR, Ina Vilchynskaya, Alexandra Henava
3 GER, Stefanie Kaiser, Michaela Guthling
4 GER, Lydia Schidelko, Leonie Borgman
5 GER, Vera Vollhase, Alexandra Boelsen
6 IND, Ramadevi Dasari, Chandana Kaleekal
7 IND, Amrutha Vitayan, Renuka Wyawahare
8 RSA, Theresa Elwood, Diana De Koning
9 RSA, Nicole Van Den Merwe, Marce Stroh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group A
 
# Team 1 2 3 Won Diff Pos
1 GER
Lydia Schidelko
Leonie Borgman
x 15:1 15:10 2 19 1
2 RSA
Theresa Elwood
Diana De Koning
1:15 x 8:15 0 -21 3
3 IND
Ramadevi Dasari
Chandana Kaleekal
10:15 15:8 x 1 2 2

Group B

# Team 1 2 3 Won Diff Pos
1 GER
Vera Vollhase
Alexandra Boelsen
x 15:13 15:5 2 12 1
2 BLR
Ina Vilchynskaya
Alexandra Henava
13:15 x 15:5 1 -8 2
3 IND
Amrutha Vitayan
Renuka Wyawahare
5:15 5:15 x 0 -20 3

Grupa C

# Team 1 2 3 Won Diff Pos
1 GER
Stefanie Kaiser
Michaela Guthling
x 8:15 15:7 1 1 2
2 BLR
Maryia Konan
Natalia Kutasova
15:8 x 15:7 2 15 1
3 RSA
Nicole Van Den Merwe
Marce Stroh
7:15 7:15 x 0 -16 3

 

Play off    
A1 GER :Lydia Schidelko / Leonie Borgman 15
B2 BLR : Ina Vilchynskaya / Alexandra Henava 17
       
B1 GER : Vera Vollhase / Alexandra Boelsen 13
C2 GER : Stefanie Kaiser / Michaela Guthling 15
       
C1 BLR : Maryia Konan / Natalia Kutasova 15
A2 IND : Ramadevi Dasari / Chandana Kaleekal 12

Final

# Team 1 2 3 Won Diff Pos
1 BLR
Ina Vilchynskaya
Alexandra Henava
x 5:15 11:15 0 -14 3
2 GER
Stefanie Kaiser
Michaela Guthling
15:5 x 15:13 2 12 1
3 BLR
Maryia Konan
Natalia Kutasova
15:11 13:15 x 1 2 2

 

Results men

1 BLR
Andrei Konan
Igor Yaruta
2 BLR
Ivan Koltun
Rastsislau Sazonau
3 GER
Sascha Schneider
Michael Kaiser
4 GER
Timo Hufnagel
Jurgen Ottel
5 GER
Julian Sauck
Maximilian Speicher
6 IND
Sornavel
Rakesh
7 IND
Anu Prakesh
Santhosh Kumar
8 IND
Govindarajan Kumar
Mariyappan Pandarina
9 RSA
Jaco Du Toit
Rowan Van Tonder
10 RSA
Theuns Kruger
Pail Rawlins

Group A

# Team 1 2 3 Won Diff Pos
1 BLR
Ivan Koltun
Rastsislau Sazonau
X 15:12 11:15 1 -1 2
2 GER
Julian Sauck
Maximilian Speicher
12:15 X 13:15 0 -5 3
3 IND
Govindarajan Kumar
Mariyappan Pandarina
15:11 15:13 X 2 6 1

Group B

# Team 1 2 3 4 Won Diff Pos
1 BLR
Andrei Konan
Igor Yaruta
X 15:3 15:4 15:8 3 30 1
2 GER
Timo Hufnagel
Jurgen Ottel
3:15 X 9:15 5:15 0 -28 4
3 RSA
Theuns Kruger
Pail Rawlins
4:15 15:9 X 9:15 1 -11 3
4 IND
Anu Prakesh
Santhosh Kumar
8:15 15:5 15:9 X 2 9 2

Group C

# Team 1 2 3 Won Diff Pos
1 GER
Sascha Schneider
Michael Kaiser
X 15:11 17:16 2 5 1
2 RSA
Jaco Du Toit
Rowan Van Tonder
11:15 X 13:15 0 -6 3
3 IND
Sornavel
Rakesh
16:17 15:13 X 1 1 2

 

Play off    
A1 IND : Govindarajan Kumar / Mariyappan Pandarina 9
B2 IND : Anu Prakesh / Santhosh Kumar 15
       
B1 BLR : Andrei Konan / Igor Yaruta 15
C2 IND : Sornavel / Rakesh 6
       
C1 GER : Sascha Schneider / Michael Kaiser 11
A2 BLR : Ivan Koltun / Rastsislau Sazonau 15

Final

# Team 1 2 3 Won Diff Pos
1 IND
Anu Prakesh
Santhosh Kumar
X 15:12 8:15 1 -4 2
2 BLR
Ivan Koltun
Rastsislau Sazonau
12:15 X 12:15 0 -6 3
3 BLR
Andrei Konan
Igor Yaruta
15:8 15:12 X 2 10 1