• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

40th International Polish Championship in Ringo

Utworzono: niedziela, 01, lipiec 2012

40. International Polish Championship in Ringo played in Opole at the stadium name of Opole Olympians in days 30 June - 1 July 2012. The competition brought together leaders of ringo players (152 players) from the thirteen ringo centers from Poland and representation of Belarus.

This did not come without surprises. The largest was only the third place world champion Andrzej Teklak and won junior double Paulina Wangryn and Karolina Siernicka in the women's doubles.

The open category of women triumphed Gabriel Jednorał , in the category of men won Cezary Godlewski.

 

Official Results

ŻACY

  1. Piotr Maj - WMTR
  2. Przemysław Duszak - KTR Jantar
  3. Cezary Kowalczyk - KTR Jantar

ŻACZKI

  1. Jessica Orzechowicz - UKS Arka Umieszcz
  2. Aleksandra Siernicka - KTR Jantar
  3. Julita Kowalczyk - KTR Jantar

MŁODZICY

  1. Wiktor Puławski - KTR Jantar
  2. Kacper Urbańczyk - W-MTR Bartoszyce
  3. Kacper Brzeski - KTR Jantar

MŁODZICZKI

  1. Izabela Kowalczyk - KTR Jantar
  2. Katarzyna Gładysz - MUKS Jedlicze
  3. Jagoda Biskup - MUKS Jedlicze

KADECI

  1. Piotr Błach - UKS Mogielnica
  2. Paweł Wangryn - UKS Mogielnica
  3. Patryk Brzeski - KTR Jantar

KADETKI

  1. Martyna Zdrojek - WTR Warszawa
  2. Karolina Złotucha - W-MTR Bartoszyce
  3. Kamila Urbańska - W-MTR Bartoszyce

JUNIORZY

  1. Piotr Pawlak - W-MTR Bartoszyce
  2. Damian Piersa - KTR Jantar
  3. Jakub Brzeski - KTR Jantar

JUNIORKI

  1. Paulina Wangryn - UKS Mogielnica
  2. Karolina Siernicka - KTR Jantar
  3. Honorata Zych - PKS Jadwiga Kraków

KLASA OTWARTA MĘŻCZYZN

  1. Cezary Godlewski - WTR Warszawa
  2. Sebastian Mikutaniec - LTR Legnica
  3. Andrzej Teklak - UKS Mogielnica

KLASA OTWARTA KOBIET

  1. Gabriela Jednorał - LTR Legnica
  2. Ada Trawczyńska - UKS Mogielnica
  3. Michalina Kunecka - LTR Legnica

OLD-BOY

  1. Ivan Kołtun - Białoruś
  2. Andrzej Bobryk - WTR Warszawa
  3. Paweł Motylewski - niezrzeszony

AMAZONKI

  1. Alicja Godlewska - WTR Warszawa
  2. Agnieszka Ogorzałek - LTR Legnica
  3. Marzena Pastuszka - OTR Opole

SENIORZY

  1. Marek Gil - W-MTR Bartoszyce
  2. Jan Jóźwik - LTR Legnica
  3. Jacek Karoń - OTR Opole

SENIORKI

  1. Katarzyna Medwecka - LTR Legnica
  2. Wanda Michalak - LTR Legnica
  3. Sylwia Smilgin- Kamińska - KTR Jantar

WETERANKI

  1. Krystyna Anioł- Strzyżewska - WTR Warszawa
  2. Danuta Węglorz - OTR Opole
  3. Helena Bobryk - WTR Warszawa

WETERAN I

  1. Ryszard Flejszar - LTR Legnica
  2. Zbigniew Wiśniewski - WTR Warszawa
  3. Janusz Stolarkiewicz - W-MTR Bartoszyce

WETERAN II

  1. Władysław Kolanowski - LTR Legnica
  2. Józef Krakowiak - WTR Warszawa
  3. Antoni Gala - OTR Opole

WETERAN III

  1. Ryszard Śpiewak - RTR Rzeszów
  2. Edward Schneider - STR Słupsk
  3. Włodzimierz Starosta - WTR Warszawa

DWÓJKI SZKOLNE DZIEWCZĄT DO LAT 16

  1. Kamila Urbańska, Karolina Złotucha - W-MTR Bartoszyce
  2. Monika Kalinowska, Martyna Zdrojek - WTR Warszawa
  3. Oliwia Bril, Paula Pasterczyk - MUKS Jedlicze

DWÓJKI SZKOLNE CHŁOPCÓW DO LAT 16

  1. Piotr Błach, Paweł Wangryn - UKS Mogielnica
  2. Wiktor Puławski, Konrad Surgiewicz - KTR Jantar
  3. Patryk Brzeski, Bartłomiej Bloch - KTR Jantar

DWÓJKI KOBIET

  1. Paulina Wangryn, Karolina Siernicka - UKS Mogielnica/KTR Jantar
  2. Ada Trawczyńska, Anna Wangryn - UKS Mogielnica
  3. Marya Likhtarowicz, Volha Nichyparuk - Białoruś

DWÓJKI MĘŻCZYZN

  1. Krzysztof Szajek, Grzegorz Majerski - LTR Legnica/PKS Jadwiga Kraków
  2. Andrzej Teklak, Piotr Pawlak - UKS Mogielnica/W-MTR Bartoszyce
  3. Mateusz Błach, Igor Yaruta - UKS Mogielnica/Białoruś