X Memorial named of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski, XVIII International Tournament "Wars and Sawa"
X Memorial named of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski, XVIII International Tournament "Wars and Sawa" were played on 3-4 September in Warsaw at the stadium WAT. Competitions were held in the memorial of individual and binary games. The two-day tournament attracted top Polish ringo-players, Belarus and Germany, the game was conducted from the earliest ages, some of the oldest participants who competed on the fields of ringo with Włodzimierz Strzyżewski recently crossed 70 years, presented an excellent form of sport and the enthusiasm for the game.
Official results
to 10 years (girls)
-
Kamila Dyszak, Nasiadki
-
Gabriela Piórkowska, Olkowice
-
Weronika Dubczyk, Olkowice
to 10 years (boys)
-
Daniel Kalinowski, Olkowice
-
Damian Różyc, Olkowice
-
Paweł Dubczyk, Olkowice
11-13 years (girls)
-
Dominika Wątora, Adamów
-
Paula Pasterczyk, Jedlicze
-
Oliwia Bril, Jedlicze
11-13 years (boys)
-
Adam Latosiak, Mogielnica
-
Łukasz Sowiński, Adamów
-
Filip Barański, Adamów
14-16 years (girls)
-
Kaja Medwecka, Legnica
-
Monika Kalinowska, Adamów
-
Karolina Siernicka, Nasiadki
14-16 years (boys)
-
Piotr Błach, Mogielnica
-
Mateusz Kowalczyk, Warszawa
-
Piotr Pawlak, Bartoszyce
17-19 years (girls)
-
Paulina Wangryn, Mogielnica
-
Sylwia Kontroniewicz, Legnica
-
Paulina Latosiak, Mogielnica
17-19 years (boys)
-
Albert Wrona, Białobrzegi
-
Wiaczesław Czuduk, Białoruś
-
Jakub Brzeski, Lelis.
20-29 years (women)
-
Paula Sojka, Legnica
-
Michalina Kunecka, Legnica
-
Kaja Dukaczewska, Warszawa
20-35 years (men)
-
Andrzej Teklak, Mogielnica
-
Michał Suszczyński, Warszawa
-
Krzysztof Szajek, Legnica
Amazonki:
-
Alicja Godlewska, Warszawa
-
Agnieszka Maj, Bartoszyce
-
Helena Bobryk, Warszawa.
Old-boys:
-
Marek Gil, Bartoszyce
-
Andrzej Bobryk, Warszawa
-
Mariusz Wangryn, Mogielnica
Seniorki:
-
Katarzyna Medwecka, Legnica
-
Wanda Michalak, Wrocław
-
Sylwia Smilgin-Kamińska, Nasiadki.
Weterani I:
-
Ryszard Flejszar, Legnica
-
Jan Ziółko, Kraków
-
Janusz Stolarkiewicz, Bartoszyce
Weterani II:
-
Józef L. Krakowiak, Warszawa
-
Antoni Stasch, Warszawa
-
Jan Steć, Słupsk
Dwójki kobiet:
-
Adriana Paszko, Patrycja Mikutaniec –Bartoszyce/ Warszawa
-
Paula Sojka, Michalina Kunecka – Legnica
-
Paulina Wangryn Sylwia Kontroniewicz – Mogielnica/Legnica
Dwójki mężczyzn:
-
Andrzej Teklak, Michał Cygal – Mogielnica/Kraków
-
Michał Suszczyński – Warszawa, Dominik Trawczyński – Mogielnica
-
Krzysztof Szajek – Legnica, Grzegorz Majerski – Legnica/Kraków
Dwójki mieszane do lat 10:
-
Weronika Dubczyk, Damian Kalinowski – Olkowice
-
Jankowska Aleksandra, Jachna Mateusz – Bartoszyce
-
Kamila Duszak, Przemyslaw Piersa – Nasiadki
Dwójki mieszane do lat 13:
-
Dominik Wątora, Łukasz Sowiński – Adamów
-
Iza Kowalczyk – Łęg Starościński, Kacper Brzeski – Lelis
-
Wioletta Wrona, Patryk Sułkowski – Adamów
Dwójki mieszane do lat 16:
-
Karolina Siernicka – Nasiadki, Piotr Błach – Mogielnica,
-
Karolina Złotucha, Piotr Pawlak – Bartoszyce
-
Monika Kalinowska – Adamów, Mateusz Paluch – Warszawa
Dwójki mieszane powyżej lat 16:
-
Ada Trawczyńska – Mogielnica, Krzysztof Szajek – Legnica
-
Adriana Paszko – Bartoszyce, Daniel Mikutaniec – Legnica
-
Kaja Dukaczewska, Michał Suszczyński – Warszawa