X International Tournament in Ringo - Minsk 2011

Utworzono: sobota, 05, listopad 2011

Ada  Trawczyńska and Anna Wangryn X International Tournament in Ringo played in Minsk, Belarus on 5 November 2011, in doubles category. In  women's won  Ada  Trawczyńska and Anna Wangryn before Michalina Kunecka and Paula Sojka, third place on the podium won by Pauline Latosiak and Magdalena Stankiewicz.Dominik Trawczyński and Michal Suszczyński
Among men won Dominik Trawczyński and Michal Suszczyński before a pair of Polish - Belarusian Marek Gil and Alexei Niedielka, the third pair of Belarus Pavel Chuduk and Chuduk Viachaslau.

 Women’s doubles

 Group stage:

Group A:

Player

1

2

3

Victories

Points

Place

1

Nichyparuk Volha
Likhtarovich Maryia

 

11:15

15:5

1

+6

II

2

Stankiewicz Magdalena
Latosiak Paulina

15:11

 

15:5

2

+14

I

3

Human Bronwin
Reyneke Monique

5:15

5:15

 

0

-20

III

 Group B:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Kutasova Nataliya
Kazyreuskaya Maryia

 

5:15

15:6

15:5

2

+9

II

2

Sojka Paula
Kunecka Michalina

15:5

 

15:5

15:4

3

+31

I

3

Le Roux Nicolene
Mills Kelly-Jean

6:15

5:15

 

13:15

0

-21

IV

4

Junkova Jana
Prackova Katarina

5:15

4:15

15:13

 

1

-19

III

 Group C:

Player

1

2

3

Victories

Points

Place

1

Rakava Agata
Vilchynskaya Ina

 

4:15

15:6

1

-2

II

2

Trawczyńska Ada
Wangryn Anna

15:4

 

15:5

2

+21

I

3

Podsiadly Patricia Elisabeth
Kaiser Stefanie

6:15

5:15

 

0

-19

III

 Group D:

Player

1

2

3

Victories

Points

Place

1

Böttchert Melanie
Palees Aliaksandra

 

15:8

10:15

1

+2

II

2

Potgieter Lenize
Scholly Surita Marizaan

8:15

 

10:15

0

-12

III

3

Borgmann Leonie Maria
Schidelko Lydia Paulin

15:10

15:10

 

2

+10

I

 

 Play-off stage:

 

Final Results:

Place

 

Player

1

POL

Trawczyńska Ada
Wangryn Anna

2

POL

Sojka Paula
Kunecka Michalina

3

POL

Stankiewicz Magdalena
Latosiak Paulina

4

BLR

Nichyparuk Volha
Likhtarovich Maryia

5

GER

Borgmann Leonie Maria
Schidelko Lydia Paulin

6

GER
BLR

Böttchert Melanie
Palees Aliaksandra

7

BLR

Kutasova Nataliya
Kazyreuskaya Maryia

8

BLR

Rakava Agata
Vilchynskaya Ina

9

RSA

Potgieter Lenize
Scholly Surita Marizaan

10

SVK

Junkova Jana
Prackova Katarina

11

GER

Podsiadly Patricia Elisabeth
Kaiser Stefanie

12

RSA

Human Bronwin
Reyneke Monique

13

RSA

Le Roux Nicolene
Mills Kelly-Jean

 


Men’s singles

Round #1 stage:

Group A:

Player

1

2

3

Victories

Points

Place

1

Zakopcan Vitazoslav

Runkel Axel Hans-Peter

 

11:15

15:4

1

+7

I

2

Panev Aleksandr
Stephanov Vitaliy

15:11

 

14:16

1

+2

II

3

Fourie Brandon Nicholas
Van Tonder Juan

4:15

16:14

 

1

-9

III

 Group B:

Player

1

2

Victories

Points

Place

1

Plog Reinhard
Bischoff Nico Phillipp

 

3:15

0

-12

II

2

Niadzelka Aliaksei
Gil Marek

15:3

 

1

+12

I

Group stage:

Group A:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Konan Andrei
Yaruta Igor

 

15:6

15:5

15:2

3

+32

I

2

Sadau Ilya
Stasheuski Aliaksei

6:15

 

15:11

15:11

2

-1

II

3

Ogilvie Craig
Duvenhage Xander

5:15

11:15

 

12:15

0

-17

IV

4

Sturcel Ivan
Bielik Stefan

2:15

11:15

15:12

 

1

-14

III

 Group B:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Chuduk Pavel
Chuduk Viachaslau

 

17:15

15:7

15:0

3

+25

I

2

Teklak Andrzej
Mikutaniec Daniel

15:17

 

15:10

15:4

2

+14

II

3

Ermak Alexej
Kämpfer Christian

7:15

10:15

 

15:9

1

-7

III

4

Zakopcan Vitazoslav
Runkel Axel Hans-Peter

0:15

4:15

9:15

 

0

-32

IV

 Group C:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Koltun Ivan
Shuliakouski Aliaksandr

 

4:15

15:3

15:5

2

+11

II

2

Trawczyński Dominik
Suszczyński Michał

15:4

 

15:8

15:1

3

+32

I

3

Herzog Christian
Öttel Jürgen

3:15

8:15

 

13:15

0

-21

IV

4

Vlasov Mikhail
Panev Andrei

5:15

1:15

15:13

 

1

-22

III

 Group D:

Player

1

2

3

4

Victories

Points

Place

1

Sazonau Yauhen
Zhebrovich Mikhail

 

16:14

15:7

17:15

3

+12

I

2

Szajek Krzysztof
Majerski Grzegorz

14:16

 

15:12

16:17

1

0

III

3

Coetzee Marno Juan
VD Merwe Johannes

7:15

12:15

 

4:15

0

-22

IV

4

Niadzelka Aliaksei
Gil Marek

15:17

17:16

15:4

 

2

+10

II

Play-off stage:

Final Results:

Place

 

Player

1

POL

Trawczyński Dominik
Suszczyński Michał

2

BLR
POL

Niadzelka Aliaksei
Gil Marek

3

BLR

Chuduk Pavel
Chuduk Viachaslau

4

BLR

Sazonau Yauhen
Zhebrovich Mikhail

5

BLR

Konan Andrei
Yaruta Igor

6

POL

Teklak Andrzej
Mikutaniec Daniel

7

BLR

Koltun Ivan
Shuliakouski Aliaksandr

8

BLR

Sadau Ilya
Stasheuski Aliaksei

9

POL

Szajek Krzysztof
Majerski Grzegorz

10

GER

Ermak Alexej
Kämpfer Christian

11

SVK

Sturcel Ivan
Bielik Stefan

12

RUS

Vlasov Mikhail
Panev Andrei

13

RSA

Ogilvie Craig
Duvenhage Xander

14

GER

Herzog Christian
Öttel Jürgen

15

RSA

Coetzee Marno Juan
VD Merwe Johannes Lodewikus

16

SVK
GER

Zakopcan Vitazoslav
Runkel Axel Hans-Peter

17

RUS

Panev Aleksandr
Stephanov Vitaliy

18

GER

Plog Reinhard
Bischoff Nico Phillipp

19

RSA

Fourie Brandon Nicholas
Van Tonder Juan