• 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • 44th International Polish Championship in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo
  • XVth International Tournament in Ringo

XVth International Memorial of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski

Created: Friday, 23 September 2016

XVth International Memorial of Włodzimierz Strzyżewski of Ringowas organized annually in Warsaw, in the place where the sport was born, again proved to be a real feast of Polish ringo. The annual event for 15 years draws the best players from Poland and abroad and is considered to the international rank of players.
Among the participants do not run out of stars years ago, who still had the pleasure to compete on the court with the creator of the sport- Włodzimierz Strzyżewski.
During the opening ceremony the president of the Polish Association of Ringo honored with commemorative statues deserving activists ringo "with thanks for many years internship start and organizational activities for the development of ringo in Poland and the world." Warsaw Society Ringo on the occasion of 25th - anniversary of its activity honored deserving activists in Warsaw.
In the open category women won Ada Trawczyńska (Poland) and among men Viachaslau Chuduk (Belarus), the oldest being played category triumphed Wladyslaw Kolanowski.

 Fotos

Wyniki:

żaczki
1. Zaborowska  Lena, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice
2. Szporko Anna  – UKS „Olimpia” Miłki
3. Sieradzan  Wiktoria, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

Żacy
1. Wojnar Adrian, MUKS „Podkarpacie” Jedlicze
2. Głogowski Bartosz, UKS Goszczyn
3. Okrój Mateusz, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

młodziczki
1. Kot Martyna, UKS Goszczyn
2. Rydzewska Martyna, UKS „Olimpia” Miłki
3. Wiewiórska Aleksandra, MUKS „Podkarpacie” Jedlicze

młodzicy
1. Janocha Michał, MUKS „Podkarpacie” Jedlicze
2. Trzaska Kacper, UKS Goszczyn
3. Maciejowski Karol, UKS „Błękitni” Olkowice

kadetki
1. Pędzich Izabela, KTR
2. Prusaczyk Roksana, KTR
3. Hanna Gabryszewska, WTR

kadeci
1. Mruk Dawid, UKS Goszczyn
2. Sirodzki Adam WTR
3. Szporko Bartłomiej, W-MTR Bartoszyce

juniorki
1. Leszczyńska Zuzanna, WTR
2. Kowalczyk Izabela, KTR
3. Capitskaya Svetlana, Białoruś

juniorzy
1. Wangryn Paweł, UKS Mogielnica
2. Błach Piotr, Mogielnica
3. Komorowski Hubert, UKS Goszczyn

klasa otwarta kobiet
1. Trawczyńska Ada, Mogielnica
2. Kunecka Michalina, Legnica
3. Vilchinskaya Ina, Białoruś

klasa otwarta mężczyzn
1. Chuduk Viachesłav, Białoruś
2. Chuduk Pavel, Białoruś
3. Trawczyński Dominik, Mogielnica

amazonki
1. Kłopotowska Agnieszka, WTR
2. Godlewska Alicja, WTR
3. Sendek Lidia, UKS Goszczyn

old boys
1. Andrzej Teklak, Mogielnica
2. Motylewski Paweł, WTR
3. Mikutaniec Daniel, Legnica

seniorzy
1. Wangryn Mariusz, UKS Goszczyn
2. Gil Marek, W-MTR Bartoszyce
3. Warecki Marek, WTR

weteranki
1. Gajda Małgorzata, WTR
2. Michalak Wanda, Legnica
3. Bobryk Helena, WTR

weterani I
1. Flejszar Ryszard, Legnica
2. Jóźwik Jan, Legnica
3. Dukaczewski Mirosław, WTR

weterani II
1. Władysław Kolanowski, Legnica
2. Józef Krakowiak, WTR
3. Bobryk Jan, WTR

trójki mieszane do lat 13:
1. Kot Martyna, Trzaska Kacper, Wiewiór Michał – UKS Goszczyn
2. Kamiński Sebastiam, Duszak Przemysław, Pędzich Kinga – KTR
3. Pędzich Patrycja, Mróz Kamil, Wiewiórska Aleksandra – MUKS „Podkarpacie” Jedlicze

dwójki dziewcząt do lat 16:
1. Prusaczyk Roksana, Pędzich Izabela – KTR
2. Tomaszewska Ola, Sidor Julia – WTR
3. Gabryszewska Hanna,  Brzozowska Zuzanna – WTR

dwójki chłopców do lat 16:
4. Sirodzki Adam, Leszczyński Michał – WTR
5. Mruk Dawid, Komorowski – UKS Goszczyn
6. Szporko Bartłomiej, Bartoszyce, Deptuła Maciej – WTR

dwójki mieszane powyżej 16 lat:
1. Szajek Krzysztof, Legnica, Kłopotowska Agnieszka, WTR
2. Trawczyński Dominik, Mogielnica, Kunecka Michalina, Legnica
3. Pawlak Piotr, Bartoszyce, Trawczyńska Ada, Mogielnica